Activity

Day

Time

Year Group

Venue

providers

Du Gym

Sunday & Wednesday

From 12.45 pm

FS1 Upwards

MPH / Sports hall

Fashion Design

Sunday

3.15 pm – 4.15pm

Yr 3 – Yr 6

Primary Art Room

Chess Club

Sunday

3.15 pm

All Years

Room 315

Friday

4.00 pm

All Years

Room 102

Saturday

9.00 am

All Years

Room 102

Elite Football

Wednesday

1.15 pm – 2.15 pm

FS1 & FS2

Sports Field Outside

Wednesday

3.15 pm – 4.15 pm

Yr 1 – Yr 6

Sports Field Outside

Sunday

4.45 pm – 5.45pm

All Years

Sports Field Outside

Young Engineers

Sunday

3.15 pm

Yr 1 and above

Silversmith room

Piano

Monday

various

All Years

Piano Room

Cheerleading

Monday

3.15 pm

All Years

Up Top

The Dance Project

Latin / Ballroom /Salsa

Wednesday

3.15 pm

From Yr 2

MPH

Karate

Monday

1.00 pm

FS 1 & FS 2

FS Activity Room

Monday

3.15 pm

Yr 1 – Y 11

Up Top

Drama Scene

drama & public speaking

Monday

3.15 pm – 5.15pm

Yr 3 & Yr 4

Drama Room

Saturday

10.30am – 12.30pm

8 – 12 year old

Drama Room

Turning Pointe Ballet

Monday

From 12.45 pm

FS 1 upwards

MPH

Tuesday

1.15 pm - 2pm

FS 2

MPH

Aquatix Swimming

Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu

Various Times

All Years

Swimming Pool

Golf

Tuesday

3.15 – 4.10pm

All Years

Sports Field Outside

Kidzart

Tuesday

From 12.45 pm

FS & Primary

FS Room & Art Room

Diverse

Street Jazz

Tuesday

3.15 pm

Yr 3 - Yr 6

Up Top

Wacky Science

Thursday

2.15 pm – 3.15 pm

FS2 – Yr 2

Primary Art Room

Native Italian

Thursday

2.15 pm – 4.15 pm

multi

Level Up Skills Capoeira

Thursday

2.15 pm – 3.15 pm

Yr 2 and above

MPH

Buko Judo Mixed Martial Arts

MMA / Kickboxing

Thursday

3.10 pm

Yr 5 - Yr 11

Up Top

Saturday

1pm - 3pm

All Years

Up Top

Tennis 360

Thursday

2.15 pm – 3.15 pm

Yr 1 - Yr 4

SportsHall

INDOOR YOUTH Hockey

Thursday

4.10 pm

Ages 8 and up

Sports hall

Friday

10.00 am

Ages 8 and up

Sports hall

Mandarin / Chinese

Monday

3.15 pm

Ages 5 and up

Room 315

Saturday

9.00 am

Ages 5 and up

Room 103

TenHIS

Friday

8.30 am – 9.30 am

Beginners

Auditorium

Friday

9.30am – 10.30am

Intermediate

Auditorium